Can customers fill up their own growlers at my restaurant?

No, on-premises retailers may not refill and sell alcohol beverages in growlers and crowlers, because doing so would be in violation of Regulation 47-904(C), 1 CCR 203.2.

Malt liquor manufacturers with an onsite wholesale sales room may continue to do so.

Show All Answers

1. Can my restaurant serve as a convenience store?
2. Can my restaurant sell staple items (e.g. eggs, milk)
3. Can my restaurant sell alcohol to-go? Can we deliver alcohol?
4. Can customers fill up their own growlers at my restaurant?
5. Can people convene outside of my restaurant after being served?
6. Can customers take opened bottles of wine/liquor home?
7. Can I serve alcohol to customers waiting outside for their order?
8. Can I leave my house to fulfill online orders from my retail store?